Genesee Community College

Login:

Quick Links

Genesee Community College Names 515 Students to Fall 2006 Dean’s List

February 26, 2007

Genesee Community College has named the following 515 students to the Dean’s List for the fall 2006 semester. Students honored on the Dean’s List have earned a quality point index of a 3.50 to a 3.74 (roughly equivalent to B+ average).

Full-time Students
Laura R Kelkenberg Akron NY 14001
Kelly M Boyce Alabama NY 14003
Krista L Brown Alden NY 14004
Carrie L Byrd Alden NY 14004
Mary R Pirog Alden NY 14004
Brandon M Williamson Alden NY 14004
Luella G Miller Alexander NY 14005
Catherine A Schmieder Alexander NY 14005
Andrew J Bookmiller Arcade NY 14009
Christopher R Holmes Arcade NY 14009
Mandi R Jorgensen Arcade NY 14009
Jerald L Kibler Arcade NY 14009
Kurt M Kilburn Arcade NY 14009
Hollie A Pringle Arcade NY 14009
Matthew D Rung Arcade NY 14009
Danielle E Koers Attica NY 14011
Michelle M Laesser Attica NY 14011
Kathleen L Peterson Attica NY 14011
Kristina N Reynolds Attica NY 14011
Carolyn F Schweizer Attica NY 14011
Peggy J Walsh Attica NY 14011
Katie L Ward Attica NY 14011
Kari L Wolski Barker NY 14012
Anna M Abrams Basom NY 14013
Eric J Bartz Batavia NY 14020
Molly M Benjamin Batavia NY 14020
James J Black Batavia NY 14020
Rhiannon N Carrier Batavia NY 14020
Cynthia E Cassada Batavia NY 14020
Katie A Catino Batavia NY 14020
Jeanette G Clark Batavia NY 14020
Stephanie J Cummings Batavia NY 14020
Christopher W Dorf Batavia NY 14020
Brian J Greening Batavia NY 14020
Elaina M Kleiman Batavia NY 14020
Michelle L. Konieczny Batavia NY 14020
Michelle M Lane Batavia NY 14020
Katie A Lincoln Batavia NY 14020
Sayuri Lee Ota Batavia NY 14020
Donna L Scribner Batavia NY 14020
Alexis F Stachowski Batavia NY 14020
Danielle E Stocking Batavia NY 14020
Jeffrey S Stork Batavia NY 14020
Paul R Tenney Batavia NY 14020
Lillian C Thomas Batavia NY 14020
Amanda J Torrey Batavia NY 14020
Yvonne C Vallett Batavia NY 14020
Amanda A Williams Batavia NY 14020
Jennifer L Wilmet Batavia NY 14020
April M Perry Bliss NY 14024
Jennifer L Buchanan Chaffee NY 14030
Darrick S Kristich Sardinia NY 14030
Susan E Long Buffalo NY 14031
Mary S Alexander Corfu NY 14036
Christopher M Aylsworth Corfu NY 14036
Bryan C Lazarony Corfu NY 14036
Lindsey J Postoll Corfu NY 14036
Andrew J Scutt Corfu NY 14036
James C Thuerck Corfu NY 14036
Jenny E Crane Darien Center NY 14040
Amandarae L Ricker Darien Center NY 14040
Ryan C Benz Delevan NY 14042
Christopher R Edmunds Delevan NY 14042
Andrea L Nicaud Delevan NY 14042
Scott A Nidell Delevan NY 14042
Karen R Serena Delevan NY 14042
Elaine L Sieczkarski Delevan NY 14042
Charli M Skillman Delevan NY 14042
Melanie E Smith Delevan NY 14042
Dustin J Burgess East Bethany NY 14054
Vonda Joiner-Yang East Bethany NY 14054
Kristie L Bartoszek East Concord NY 14055
William R Burns East Pembroke NY 14056
Amanda L Humel East Pembroke NY 14056
Ashley L Dorf Elba NY 14058
Cara M Robinson Elba NY 14058
Bonnie J. Shuknecht Elba NY 14058
Heather E Klimeck Farmersville Station NY 14060
Nathaniel J Chapman Freedom NY 14065
Shauna C Chambers Gasport NY 14067
Matthew E Fuller Holland NY 14080
Melissa A Dash Java Village NY 14083
Julie L Schaefer Lancaster NY 14086
Casey B Daunce Lockport NY 14094
Tammy J Bentley Lyndonville NY 14098
Sandra D. Nowicki Lyndonville NY 14098
Felicia Bingaman Medina NY 14103
Kelsey L Canham Medina NY 14103
Travis M Farewell Medina NY 14103
Stephanie A Hill Medina NY 14103
Kimberly A Mattle Medina NY 14103
Randi L Poler Medina NY 14103
Debborah D Shannon Medina NY 14103
John D Betts Middleport NY 14105
Amber L Capwell Oakfield NY 14125
Erica M Esten Oakfield NY 14125
Nina E George Oakfield NY 14125
Matthew J Maher Oakfield NY 14125
Megan M Maher Oakfield NY 14125
Deidre A Zeitvogel Oakfield NY 14125
Sarah M Campbell Pike NY 14130
Dominick W Borrello Silver Creek NY 14136
Andrew C Fountain Varysburg NY 14167
Timothy S Fountain Varysburg NY 14167
Stacey L Petre Varysburg NY 14167
Suzanna L Welling West Valley NY 14171
Amanda A Campbell Albion NY 14411
Alissa A Chilson Albion NY 14411
Robin L Jobe Albion NY 14411
Shawna Kirby Albion NY 14411
Jonathan M Miller Albion NY 14411
Melissa R Olles Albion NY 14411
Karen E Esserine Avon NY 14414
Brian A Glassberg Avon NY 14414
Kristina M Peerson Bergen NY 14416
Leah R Stacy Bergen NY 14416
Jason Carducci Brockport NY 14420
Linda M Doucette Brockport NY 14420
Jamie N Hugelmaier Brockport NY 14420
Kelly M Mattison Brockport NY 14420
Jeffrey R Appis Byron NY 14422
Susan Martinelli Byron NY 14422
Dida G Shepard Byron NY 14422
Naomi E Craig Caledonia NY 14423
Jessica L Myers Caledonia NY 14423
Amy M Osgood Caledonia NY 14423
Melanie L Weber Castile NY 14427
Rachele L Schmalfuss Churchville NY 14428
Lauren M Zoccali Churchville NY 14428
Ashley R Totter Clarendon NY 14429
Miranda A Braun Conesus NY 14435
Julie A Pankratz Conesus NY 14435
Almeda J. Chase Dansville NY 14437
Jessie L. Fitzpatrick Dansville NY 14437
Linda A Freeman Dansville NY 14437
Terri L Godwin Dansville NY 14437
Kelley J Halbert Dansville NY 14437
Mallory D Mease Dansville NY 14437
Devon N Rodgers Dansville NY 14437
Caitlin V Weidman Dansville NY 14437
Jennifer L Woollett Dansville NY 14437
Roberta M Fanton Fancher NY 14452
Jennifer L Lazar Geneseo NY 14454
Jingsui Lin Geneseo NY 14454
Brandy E Sleggs Groveland NY 14462
Kenneth E Truesdell Hamlin NY 14464
Amanda J Adams Holley NY 14470
Erin M Hart Holley NY 14470
Jessica L Hishman Holley NY 14470
Katie L Kraatz Holley NY 14470
Heather L Meisch Holley NY 14470
Kristin M Pitoni Holley NY 14470
Aaron J Serbicki Holley NY 14470
Robert E Slocum Holley NY 14470
Karen M Fouts Kendall NY 14476
Amber R Jones Kendall NY 14476
Casey L Burandt Kent NY 14477
Kerry L Sherman Kent NY 14477
Nathaniel A Strong Kent NY 14477
Ashley L Ferrando Le Roy NY 14482
Robert M Morehead Le Roy NY 14482
Paula W Kritz Livonia NY 14487
Carissa L Felix Lyons NY 14489
Kayleigh S Fahey Mount Morris NY 14510
Jennifer L Quayle North Chili NY 14514
Terria T Thompson North Chili NY 14514
Jennifer L Cerefin Pavilion NY 14525
Nicole A Eddy Pavilion NY 14525
Jennifer M Kingdon Pavilion NY 14525
Michelle A Nichols Pavilion NY 14525
Tiffany L Sprague Pavilion NY 14525
Thomas C Cody Penfield NY 14526
Melissa F Chappel Perry NY 14530
Zachary T Kowasz Perry NY 14530
David R Nelson Perry NY 14530
Amy S. Whiting Perry NY 14530
Shelby L Sponholz Scottsburg NY 14545
Adam N Rowley Silver Springs NY 14550
Nelly C Kiplangat Spencerport NY 14559
Ariel L McCollough Spencerport NY 14559
Nicole M Verdile Spencerport NY 14559
Tammy K Bliss Warsaw NY 14569
Matthew R Case Warsaw NY 14569
Courtney M Diggins Warsaw NY 14569
Katelynn R Gates Warsaw NY 14569
Garrett J Gruendike Warsaw NY 14569
Brian G Kirsch Warsaw NY 14569
David P May Warsaw NY 14569
Beth A O'Shea Warsaw NY 14569
Amanda J Paul Warsaw NY 14569
Jillian M Schabloski Warsaw NY 14569
Torrey L. Sweet Warsaw NY 14569
Amanda S Burns Wayland NY 14572
Jessica M Horne Wayland NY 14572
Allyson L Pirrung Wayland NY 14572
Elijiah J Smith Wayland NY 14572
Jehna M Brown West Henrietta NY 14586
Gregory W Baker Wyoming NY 14591
Marian M Barnes Wyoming NY 14591
Christine M Zielke Wyoming NY 14591
Channing L Surles Rochester NY 14610
Michelle L Downey Rochester NY 14616
Bejan M Bahai Rochester NY 14619
Katherine L Annello Rochester NY 14624
David W Paffie Bolivar NY 14715
Bobbi L Clark Fillmore NY 14735
Bethany J Klatt Fillmore NY 14735
Jessica J Kanner Franklinville NY 14737
Paula M Mikulski Franklinville NY 14737
Amber M Swain Canaseraga NY 14822
Gale E MacDougal Cohocton NY 14826
Jasmine M Ottman Cohocton NY 14826
Michelle L Royce Cohocton NY 14826
Amy L Dibble Hornell NY 14843
Priscilla Ramirez Brooklyn NY 11219
Bharat R Mahabirsingh Staten Island NY 10314
Alissa J Andrews Pennellville NY 13132
Miki Motani Tokyo 181-0012
Rina Otsuka Tokyo 105-0022
Satoshi Arai Kanayawa-ken 221-0825
Yuji Matsuda Kanagawa 244-0842
Satoshi Yamazaki Kanagawa 251-0876
Daisuke Seishi Hokota-Shi Ibaraki 311-1504
Mio Kajiwara Saitama 333-0844
Kentaro Takeda Saitama 342-0047
Nana Wakisaka Saitama-ken 359-0038
Katsuyuki Koyano Suitama 365-0023
Jin Li Guangzhou 510310
Makiko Iwami Fukuoka 8114175
Keiji Chibana Okinawa 904-0322



Part-time Students
Katlynn A Akin Akron NY 14001
Aaron M Conley Akron NY 14001
Darlene R Meek Akron NY 14001
Chris J Midecke Akron NY 14001
Petra I Redeye Akron NY 14001
Yvonne G Sims Akron NY 14001
Melanie Lake Alden NY 14004
Erin K Mahaney Alden NY 14004
Erin M Burdett Alexander NY 14005
Chris E Bogue Arcade NY 14009
Kenneth J Heale Arcade NY 14009
Kelly R Judge Arcade NY 14009
Jeffrey T Whitaker Arcade NY 14009
Jeremie N Dellapenta Attica NY 14011
Douglas C Jellison Attica NY 14011
Karen J Jellison Attica NY 14011
Michael A Jones Attica NY 14011
Suzanne M Rogacki Attica NY 14011
David F Seiferth Attica NY 14011
Sarah L Walker Attica NY 14011
Jamie M Zymowski Attica NY 14011
Christopher R Aragon Batavia NY 14020
William C Barton Batavia NY 14020
Dana R Bowen Batavia NY 14020
Kristi L Buckel Batavia NY 14020
Ellina B Cipolla Batavia NY 14020
Adrienne G Cook Batavia NY 14020
Leah C DiFrancesco Batavia NY 14020
Katherine L Fix Batavia NY 14020
Peter J Gravante Batavia NY 14020
Lindsay A Hawkins Batavia NY 14020
Gregory P Hecht Alexander NY 14020
Siobhan M Horgan Batavia NY 14020
Bobbie J Kehlenbeck Batavia NY 14020
Dong Ryung Kim Batavia NY 14020
Timothy A. Kresock Batavia NY 14020
Melissa A Maxwell Batavia NY 14020
William B. McMullen Batavia NY 14020
Karen E. Mclellan Batavia NY 14020
Deana M Mowers Batavia NY 14020
Michelle L Ortwein Batavia NY 14020
Breanne J Passage Batavia NY 14020
Staci L. Petherick Batavia NY 14020
Janet M Polzin Batavia NY 14020
Mary Ellen Reardon Batavia NY 14020
Glenn C. Rindell Batavia NY 14020
Jennifer L Ruble Batavia NY 14020
Andrea L Seagrave Batavia NY 14020
Nicole D Seppe Batavia NY 14020
Sarah E Sherman Batavia NY 14020
Penny Skalny Batavia NY 14020
Sara E Tenney Batavia NY 14020
Sharon L Viehdeffer Batavia NY 14020
Stacie M Wasiulewski Batavia NY 14020
Ann M Whiteford Batavia NY 14020
Tamera L Winchell Batavia NY 14020
Linda S Wolfe Batavia NY 14020
Natalie A Stone Batavia NY 14020-1821
Cheryl L Lewis Bliss NY 14024
Malachi M Fisher Chaffee NY 14030
Debra A Jasinowski Chaffee NY 14030
Margaret E Johnson Corfu NY 14036
Laura I Kauppi Corfu NY 14036
Daniel M Wenzel Corfu NY 14036
Ryan J Clark Darien Center NY 14040
Brett M Podkanowicz Darien Center NY 14040
Jessica J Stabell Darien Ctr NY 14040
Tracey M May Delevan NY 14042
Wende M Wangelin Delevan NY 14042
Shauna P Tiede East Bethany NY 14054
Lindsey A Haught East Concord NY 14055
Sherry R. Anauo Elba NY 14058
Meggan D DiCasolo Elba NY 14058
Ryan C Hughes Elba NY 14058
Mary C Morgan Elba NY 14058
Carolyn A Reynolds Elba NY 14058
Janet K Klimeck Farmersville Station NY 14060
Kenneth F Marley Gainesville NY 14066
Michelle M Nichols Holland NY 14080
Sandra J Robbins Holland NY 14080
Susan J Metzger Java Center NY 14082
Gerry L Mohr Lancaster NY 14086
Melissa A Ward Lockport NY 14094
Jeremy M Fumia Lyndonville NY 14098
Laura A. Davies Machias NY 14101
Matthew J Geil Marilla NY 14102
Robert D Caldwell Medina NY 14103
Paula J. Dresser Medina NY 14103
Jeremiah R Franco Medina NY 14103
MaryEllen Luckman Medina NY 14103
Adam G Maier Medina NY 14103
Jennifer M Maier Medina NY 14103
Courtney E McHugh Medina NY 14103
Dominique G Mckinley Medina NY 14103
Julia D Sargent Medina NY 14103
Duke C Saunders Medina NY 14103
Linda C Nash North Java NY 14113
Pamela J Desjardins Oakfield NY 14125
Patricia A Howard Oakfield NY 14125
Amanda M Malloy Oakfield NY 14125
Jacob S Martino Oakfield NY 14125
Noreen Mooney Oakfield NY 14125
Josephine M Wolcott Oakfield NY 14125
Jennifer R Sixt Sardinia NY 14134
Joyce Abbott Springville NY 14141
Darlene A Eckert Strykersville NY 14145
Connie J Kazmierczak West Valley NY 14171
Maureen E Bachert Yorkshire NY 14173
Kristyana A Schabert Williamsville NY 14221
Jason E Bauer Albion NY 14411
Joshua D Bauer Albion NY 14411
Carrie M Flugel Albion NY 14411
Karrie M Mooney Albion NY 14411
Margaret J Mooney Albion NY 14411
Kelly E Moore Albion NY 14411
Michele A Panek Albion NY 14411
Frank C Pombert Albion NY 14411
Jaime A Rivera Albion NY 14411
Tiffany L Seager Albion NY 14411
Dianne J Skinner Albion NY 14411
Anna J Symons Albion NY 14411
John W Taber Albion NY 14411
Lori J Tillman Albion NY 14411
Jesse D McAllister Avon NY 14414
Daniel P McLaughlin Avon NY 14414
Lynne S Oddo Avon NY 14414
Ryan J Chatham Bergen NY 14416
Megan E Cooper Bergen NY 14416
Mary S Lanphear Bergen NY 14416
Stacey L Randall Bergen NY 14416
Jon J Reynolds Bergen NY 14416
Brandan P Smith Bergen NY 14416
Todd M Strassner Bergen NY 14416
Sara R Thayer Bergen NY 14416
Kenneth S Gavin Brockport NY 14420
Norman L Manuel Brockport NY 14420
Linda M. Villanueva Brockport NY 14420
Adam I Webster Brockport NY 14420
Denine M East Byron NY 14422
Dana L VanScoter Caledonia NY 14423
Laura I Coya Castile NY 14427
James L Downey Castile NY 14427
Amy M Costello Churchville NY 14428
Michelle R Elliott Churchville NY 14428
Briana M Litolff Churchville NY 14428
Amber L McGrath Churchville NY 14428
Kali M Years Conesus NY 14435
Sarah A Aprile Dansville NY 14437
AnneMarie E Barrett Dansville NY 14437
Trisha L Bourgoine Dansville NY 14437
Ryan M Duffy Dansville NY 14437
Karen M Ferner Dansville NY 14437
Teresa A Gilbert Dansville NY 14437
Colleen M Hagan Dansville NY 14437
Danielle M Hamilton Dansville NY 14437
Rene P. Lewis Dansville NY 14437
Robert T Mark Dansville NY 14437
Jill M Sick Dansville NY 14437
Stacey M Smith Dansville NY 14437
Patricia M Thompson Dansville NY 14437
Nicole L Young Dansville NY 14437
Lisa A Layton Fairport NY 14450
Stephanie A Nuttall Geneseo NY 14454
Erick P Pearson Geneseo NY 14454
Carol N Smetzer Geneseo NY 14454
Alissa L Grimm Hamlin NY 14464
Barbara M Kondolf Hamlin NY 14464
Timothy J Ritchie Hamlin NY 14464
Melissa S Adams Holley NY 14470
Kimberly A Blanchard Holley NY 14470
Amanda L Christ Holley NY 14470
Amber M Gould Holley NY 14470
Jennifer L Gurnsey Holley NY 14470
Valerie S Kozlowski Holley NY 14470
Jennifer L Lemcke Holley NY 14470
Mary E Reiner Holley NY 14470
Jean M Smith Holley NY 14470
Pamela A Vania Holley NY 14470
Renee L Linde Kendall NY 14476
Michael K Levandowski Kent NY 14477
Tracy W Panczyszyn Kent NY 14477
Cynthia A Johnston Lakeville NY 14480
Justin K Barrett Leicester NY 14481
Jennifer L Clapp Leicester NY 14481
Danielle M Ellis Leicester NY 14481
Michelle A Kobylanski Leicester NY 14481
Steven J Kobylanski Leicester NY 14481
Dennis C Prevost Leicester NY 14481
Michele P Robles Leicester NY 14481
Ann M. Curry Le Roy NY 14482
Nicholas J Docking Le Roy NY 14482
Donna M Douglass LeRoy NY 14482
John P. Driscoll Le Roy NY 14482
Dorothy S Schramm LeRoy NY 14482
Danielle D Thomas Le Roy NY 14482
Michelle K Wheatley Le Roy NY 14482
Francis J Yopp Le Roy NY 14482
Linda L Strumph Lima NY 14485
Judy Couture Livonia NY 14487
Lynnea C Fugle Livonia NY 14487
Paula J Ludwig Livonia NY 14487
Jason P McMurtry Livonia NY 14487
Debra L. Silvernail Livonia NY 14487
Christian R Evert Mount Morris NY 14510
Jo Marie Kimbel Mount Morris NY 14510
AnnaMaria Pope Mumford NY 14511
Andrea L Vinson Mumford NY 14511
Sage P Keber Naples NY 14512
Justin T Benjamin North Chili NY 14514
Charity R Snyder North Chili NY 14514
Judith M. Baudanza Pavilion NY 14525
Brandon T Bull Pavilion NY 14525
Amanda M Steen Pavilion NY 14525
Erica L Pettinger Wayland NY 14529
Heather L Biondolillo Perry NY 14530
Tonya L Blakeslee Perry NY 14530
Ryan W Bryant Perry NY 14530
Carrie S Olin Perry NY 14530
Amanda L Pasquale Perry NY 14530
Rebecca L Rider Perry NY 14530
Denise M Sawdey Perry NY 14530
Janet T Craft Piffard NY 14533
Rene A Lyness Piffard NY 14533
Sally M Miller Pittsford NY 14534
Margaret A Dean Portageville NY 14536
Brenda L Neely Scottsville NY 14546
Daniel A Coco Spencerport NY 14559
Aimee L Sgarzi Spencerport NY 14559
JoAnn Card Springwater NY 14560
Robin L Militello Springwater NY 14560
Donna L Richardson Springwater NY 14560
Melissa A Smith Springwater NY 14560
Irfan Chaudhry Warsaw NY 14569
James E Collings Warsaw NY 14569
Briana N Coogan-Bassett Warsaw NY 14569
Kelly Eastman Warsaw NY 14569
Robert P Kersch Warsaw NY 14569
Kelly M McCready Warsaw NY 14569
Alexander M Murtha Warsaw NY 14569
Elizabeth J Skokowski Warsaw NY 14569
Catherine A Adams Waterport NY 14571
Murcia S Braman Waterport NY 14571
Jessica L Snyder Waterport NY 14571
Elizabeth M Dean Wayland NY 14572
Oren W Schultz Wayland NY 14572
Mallory M Pawlik Webster NY 14580
Stephanie M Hargrave Wyoming NY 14591
Carol J. Nicometo Wyoming NY 14591
Lois E Wolcott Wyoming NY 14591
Rebecca L. Minnich York NY 14592
Brenda J Grant Rochester NY 14606
Philip D Sacco Rochester NY 14609
Christina M Regelsberger Rochester NY 14612
Jo L Rossman Rochester NY 14612
Erika M Yandle Rochester NY 14616
Abby J Wingate Rochester NY 14620
Patricia M Finch Rochester NY 14623
Amber L Kuitunen Rochester NY 14624
Jeremy J Nau Rochester NY 14624
Michelle K Tonsich Rochester NY 14624
M Patricia D Willit Rochester NY 14624
Patrick E Inman Jamestown NY 14701
Melanie A Miller Belfast NY 14711
Leah M Smith Fillmore NY 14735
Rachele E Kelley Franklinville NY 14737
JoAnn L Kotlowski Franklinville NY 14737
Julie A Krotje Franklinville NY 14737
Brandi M Hare Avoca NY 14809
Michelle Alvarez Center Moriches NY 11934
Brenda S Gilbert Chatham NY 12037
Elisabeth J Brundige Cohocton NY 14826
Jody L Nichols Cohocton NY 14826
Alaina C Whiteman Corning NY 14830
Cathy J Sullivan Dalton NY 14836
Sherry A Greco Hornell NY 14843
Christopher M Norton Hunt NY 14846
Quawtaesha Q Cook Brooklyn NY 11201
Monifa Z Bright Brooklyn NY 11217
Laura J. Critcher Gansevoort NY 12831
Daniel J Newman Phoenix NY 13135
Heather Zeno Wappingers Falls NY 12590
Yana Grinberg New City NY 10956
Jacki N Gardner Fort Lauderdale FL 33306
Kelly K Caracciolo West Indies
Khanh M Trinh Ho Chi Minh

To the Editor: For your convenience, each list is arranged in alphabetical order of township. The College also maintains a President’s List comprised of full-time students who earned a quality point index of 3.75 (roughly equivalent to A-) or better. This list was released a few weeks ago.