Genesee Community College

Login:

Quick Links

Transportation

It's a quick and easy walk up the hill to Genesee's campus from your apartment. Some students don't have, or need, cars during their stay. For those students who are bringing a car with them, College Village does provide parking permits at no extra charge.

Genesee Community College and College Village welcome B-Line Bus to help you get to and from shopping stores in Batavia every Wednesday evening and Saturday morning. This service is free as long as you have your Student ID. Meet in front of the Village Hall at College Village.

Wednesday Evening Arrival Departure
Base 5:15 PM 7:45 PM
GCC Village 5:30 PM 7:35 PM
Aldi’s Market 5:37 PM 7:25 PM
City Centre (Main) 5:42 PM 7:18 PM
Main & Oak Sts. 5:47 PM 7:13 PM
Tops Market 5:52 PM 7:08 PM
Kmart/Wal-Mart* 5:55 PM 7:05 PM
Target 6:00 PM 7:00 PM

Saturday Morning

Arrival

Departure
Base 9:45 AM 12:15 PM
GCC Village 10:00 AM 12:05 PM
Aldi’s Market 10:07 AM 11:55 AM
City Centre (Main) 10:12 AM 11:48 AM
Main & Oak Sts. 10:17 AM 11:43 AM
Tops Market 10:22 AM 11:38 AM
Kmart/Wal-Mart* 10:25 AM 11:35 AM
Target 10:30 AM 11:30 AM

*For those students wishing to shop at Wal-Mart first and then go to Tops Market, we will drop at Wal-Mart and return 20 minutes later to take passengers to Tops.  The bus will then leave Wal-Mart at its regularly scheduled time.

ALL STUDENTS MUST PRESENT ID IN ORDER TO RIDE THE MARKET SHUTTLE FOR FREE